logo di stampa inglese
 
You are in: Focus

OPAS AcegasAps

Hera Group consolidated annual report 2012 doesn't include AcegasAps integration figures. This integration will be effective from 1 January 2013.

In the following tabs you can find Hera-AcegasAps pro-forma figures 2012:

Economic and business figures

mln€HeraAcegasApsHera+AcegasAps
Total revenues4,696.3626.35,322.6
Ebitda662.0129.2791.3
Ebit335.459.2394.6
Pre tax profit213.442.8256.2
Group Net profit134.425.5159.9
Minorities15.70.115.8
Net profit118.725.6144.3
 
Ebitda breakdown by business (mln€)HeraAcegasApsHera+AcegasAps
Waste183.523.8207.3
Networks310.074.7384.7
Energy151.329.3180.6
Other17.31.418.7
Total662.0129.2791.3
 
Hera: Energy 23%, Other 2%, Waste 28%, Networks 47% - AcegasAps: Energy 23%, Other 1%, Waste 18%, Networks 58% - Hera+AcegasAps: Energy 23%, Other 2%, Waste 26%, Networks 49%
 
Balance sheet and Capex (mln€)HeraAcegasApsHera+AcegasAps
Total equity1,894.9384.22,279.1
Net financial position2,216.6464.42,681.0
Net capital invested4,111.5848.64,960.1
Capex287.965.4353.3