logo di stampa inglese
 
You are in: Balance sheets » Balance Sheet - Liabilities

Balance Sheet - Liabilities

 
thousands of euroNotes31-dic-201231-dic-2011
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Share capital and reserves31
Share capital1,115,0141,115,014
Less: Treasury shares - nominal value(13,813)(9,674)
Reserves540,138537,538
Less: Treasury shares -amount exceeding nominal value(4,181)(4,008)
Reserves for derivative instruments recognised at fair value(5,993)(8,606)
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)2,0612,061
Profit (loss) for the period118,658104,590
Equity pertaining to Parent Company's shareholders1,751,8841,736,915
Non-controlling interests142,978142,431
Total equity1,894,8621,879,346
Non-current liabilities
Borrowings maturing beyond 12 months322,440,9942,405,262
Post-employment benefits3391,36691,595
Provisions for risks and charges34251,897227,055
Deferrred tax liabilities3578,11476,057
Finance lease payments - maturing beyond 12 months3613,3565,277
Financial instruments - derivatives2232,96317,657
Total non-current liabilities2,908,6902,822,903
Current liabilities
Banks and other borrowings maturing within 12 months32317,560118,467
Finance lease payments - maturing within 12 months363,7673,683
Trade payables371,165,8381,229,242
Current tax liabilities3820,46336,998
Other current liabilities39350,060332,253
Financial instruments - derivatives2238,22947,710
Total current liabilities1,895,9171,768,353
TOTAL LIABILITIES4,804,6074,591,256
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES6,699,4696,470,602